Home
News
Paper Submission
-next step
Important Dates
Committees
Topics of Interest
Call for Participation
Accepted Papers
Conference Venue
Registration
Participants
Program
Special Events
Travel Info
Tourist Info
Accommodation
Sponsors
Contact
 
Proceedings

 

COMMITTEES

General Chair
Spyros Magliveras, CCIS, Florida Atlantic University, USA

  Program Co-Chairs
Mike Burmester, Florida State University, USA
Gene Tsudik, University of California, Irvine, USA

 
 

Program Committee
Giuseppe Ateniese, Johns Hopkins, USA
Elisa Bertino Purdue University, USA
Simon Blackburn, Royal Holloway, UK
Ian Blake, University of Toronto, Canada
Marina Blanton, University of Notre Dame, USA
Carlo Blundo, Universita di Salerno, Italy
Colin Boyd, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Levente Buttyan, Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
Cafer Caliskan, Florida Atlantic University, Florida, USA
Claude Castelluccia INRIA, France
David Chadwick, University of Kent, UK
Jung Hee Cheon, Seoul National University, Korea
Emiliano De Cristofaro, University of California, Irvine, USA
Vanesa Daza, Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain
Claudia Diaz, KU Leuven, Belgium
Roberto Di Pietro, Roma Tre, Italy
Xuhua Ding, Singapore Management University, Singapore
Wenliang Du, Syracuse University, France
Thomas Eisenbarth, Florida Atlantic University, Florida, USA
Eduardo Fernandez, Florida Atlantic University, Florida, USA
Juan Garay, ATT Research, USA
Madeline Gonzalez, Cybernetica AS, Estonia
Nick Hopper, University of Minnesota, USA
Ivana Ilic, CCIS, Florida Atlantic University, Florida, USA
Kwangjo Kim, KAIST, Korea
Yongdae Kim, University of Minnesota, USA
Panos Kotzanikolaou, University of Piraeus, Greece
Feifei Li, Florida State University, Florida, USA
Javier Lopez, University of Malaga, Spain
Di Ma, University of Michigan, Dearborn, USA
Masahiro Mambo, University of Tsukuba, Japan
Emmanouil Magkos, University of the Ionian, Greece
Mark Manulis, TU Darmstadt, Germany
Ken Matheis, Florida Atlantic University, Florida, USA
Nasir Memon, New York Polytechnic, New York, USA
Alfred Menezes, University of Waterloo, Canada
Ron Mullin, University of Waterloo, Canada
Jorge Munilla Universidad de Málaga, Spain
David Naccache, ENS and Universite Paris II France
Juan Gonzalez Nieto, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Rei Safavi-Naini, University of Calgary, Canada
Pierangela Samarati, Università degli Studi di Milano, Italy
Nitesh Saxena, CS Dept, Polytechnic Institute of NYU
Elaine Shi, PARC, USA
Radu Sion, Stony Brook University, USA
Nikhil Singhi, CCIS, Florida, USA
Nidhi Singhi, FAU, Florida, USA
Claudio Soriente, Madrid Polytechnic
Michal Sramka, Universitat Rovira I Vigili, Spain
Rainer Steinwandt, CCIS, Boca Raton, Florida, USA
Doug Stinson, University of Waterloo, Canada
Jonathan Trostle, Johns Hopkins University, USA
Patrick Traynor, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
Tran van Trung, University of Essen-Duisburg, Germany
Ivan Visconti, University of Salerno, Italy
Bogdan Warinschi, University of Bristol, UK
Shouhuai Xu, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
Sencun Zhu, Pennsylvania State University, USA


 

Steering Committee
Ed Dawson Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Javier López, University of Málaga, Spain
Spyros Magliveras, CCIS, Florida Atlantic University, USA
Masahiro Mambo, University of Tsukuba, Japan
Fabio Martinelli, IIT-CNR, Italy
Eiji Okamoto, University of Tsukuba, Japan
Rebecca Wright, Rutgers University, USA
Yuliang Zheng, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA


  Local Arrangements Chairs
Emily Cimillo, Florida Atlantic University, USA
Ivana Ilic, CCIS, Florida Atlantic University, USA
Spyros Magliveras, CCIS, Florida Atlantic University, USA