Forty-Fourth Southeastern International Conference on
Combinatorics, Graph Theory, and Computing

March 4-8, 2013

Daily Schedules

 

Monday, March 4, 2013

8:00 am

Registration outside Grand Palm Room

9:00 am

Conference Opening Session: President Saunders, Dean Perry
9:30 am
10:30 am
 
Sessions for Contributed papers in Live Oak Pavilion
  A B C
D
11:00 am
4 Goss
11:20 am
11:40 am
12:00 pm Lunch (on your own)
2:00 pm Ron Gould
3:00 pm COFFEE
3:20 pm
13 Tanny
14 Justus
15 Seo
3:40 pm
17 Ruskey
18 Isaak
19 Slater
20 Mekis
4:00 pm
23 McCoy
24 Chan
4:20 pm
25 Carnes
4:40 pm
32 Voigt
5:00 pm
34 Erbes
36 Bickle
5:20 pm
39 Bowie
6:00 pm Reception at Live Oak Patio

 

Tuesday, March 5, 2013

8:00 am

 

Registration outside Grand Palm Room
 
Sessions for Contributed papers in Live oak Pavilion
  A B C
D
8:40 am

43Mihnea

9:00 am
46 Dudek
48 Surber
9:30 am Doug West
10:30 am COFFEE
10:50 am
49 Putnam
50 Lange
51 Gray
11:10 am
54 Sinko
55 Xu
11:30 am
57 Bryant
11:50 am
62 Lam
63 Flesch
12:10 pm
12:30 pm LUNCH (on your own)
2:00 pm Doug West
3:00 pm COFFEE
3:20pm
70 Hayman
3:40 pm
74 Dancs
4:00 pm
4:20 pm
83 Brown
4:40 pm
85 Gold
87 Khadka
88 Bate
5:00 pm
91 Factor
92
5:20 pm
93
94
95
96
6:00 pm Reception in the Business Atrium

Wednesday, March 6, 2013

8:00 am

 

Registration outside Grand Palm Room
 
Sessions for Contributed papers in Live oak Pavilion
  A B C
D
8:20 am
97
98 Jonck
99 Jia
8:40 am
101
9:00 am
105
106 Kaneko
9:30 am Bruce Sagan
10:30 am Conference Photo
10:45 am COFFEE
11:10 am TICA Meeting
11:30 am Problem Solving Session
12:20 pm LUNCH (on your own)
2:00 pm Bruce Sagan
3:00 pm COFFEE
3.20 pm
117
118 Petkova
119 Asplund
120 Fowler
3:40 pm
121
122 Vaidya
124 Nagel
4:00 pm
125
127 Pace
128 Low
4:20 pm
129
131 Finizio
4:40 pm
133
134 Qui
135 Lin
136 Choi
5:00 pm
137
138 Burns
139 Bodewig
5:20 pm
141
142
143 Jordon
6:30 pm Conference Banquet at Doubletree, Deerfield Beach, Florida

Thursday, March 7, 2013

8:00 am

 

Registration outside Grand Palm Room
 
Sessions for Contributed papers in Live oak Pavilion
  A B C
D
8:40am
149
150 Molina
151 Heinig
152 Noble
9:00 am
153
154 Zeleke
156 Kanaana
9:30 am Ivelisse Rubio
10:30 am COFFEE
10:50 am
157
159 Iswara
160 Soifer
11:10 am
161
164
11:30 am
165
166 Y. Wang
167 Osborne
168 Salaam
11:50 am
169
170
171
172
12:05 pm Buses leave for excursions; LUNCH (On your own) if you are staying at FAU
2:00 pm Informal Problem Solving Session
5:00 pm Buses begin returning from excursions
5:45 pm Informal Party at Coyote Jack's, FAU Campus

 

Friday, March 8, 2013

8:00 am

 

Registration outside Grand Palm Room
 
Sessions for Contributed papers in Live oak Pavilion
  A B C
D
8:40 am
209
210 Nicolio
211
212 Zhao
9:00 am
213
214 Tran
215
9:30 am Peter Cameron
10:30 am COFFEE
10:50 am
217
219 Domino
11:10 am
221
222 Dios
223 Wisser
224 Hammer
11:30 am
225
227 Roosta
228 Bragan
11:50 am
229
230 Sonnino
231 Cheruva
12:10 pm
233
234 Beagley
12:30 pm LUNCH (on your own)
2:00 pm Peter Cameron
3:00 pm COFFEE
3:20 pm
237
238
240 Gronau
3:40 pm
241
242
244 Bode
4:00 pm
245
246
248
4:20 pm
249
250
251
252
 
Coffee and refreshments will be served in the registration area of Grand Palm Room

 

About Us | Contact Us | ©2012 Florida Atlantic University